.RU
Карта сайта

Staff Organization


Staff Organization





Administrators



Tim Locklair

- Principal

Tammy Jahad - Assistant Principal

Marina Avramidis - Assistant Principal

Shejuanna Rodgers- Assistant Principal

Administrative Support Staff



Carol Rice – Receptionist

Amy Denison - Clerical Assistant Jean Desmond – Secretary

Karen Robertson - Bookkeeper Leora Diana - NC Wise Manager

Guidance Department

Wilma Keith

-6th Counselor

Dianne Lawler-7th Counselor Julia Taylor -8th Counselor Donni Hatcher - Guidance Assistant

Itinerant Professional Staff



Susan Parker - Psychologist

Lynn McNeillie - Speech Pathologist

Debra Tyson - Nurse

Kelly Dunbar - Social Worker
Media Department

Linda Schmitt - Media Specialist Donna McAlonen - Media Specialist

Donna Murphy - Media Assistant

Carole Daley – Media Assistant

Department Heads



Guidance –Wilma Keith Social Studies – Jill Bryant

Health/PE - Bonnie Hodge

Special Programs - Margie Black

Language Arts – Linda Jenkins Vocational Ed. - Gayle Freeman

Mathematics –Ricci Trawick Arts - Christian Rothwell

Science - Tonja Dewar ESL - Dominique Larance

Team Leaders



Anacondas- Woodward

Jaguars – Barillaro & Blackburn

Piranhas - Goolsby

Kookaburras – Trawick & Jenkins

Wombats- Kayajian

Sea Wasp - Krajnak

Seahawks - Frazier

Spartans - Hoffman

Pirates – Rasey

Mountaineers - Beichner

Student Support Team



Margie Black Kelly Dunbar

Jill Bryant Susan Parker

David Trueblood Grade Level Admin.

Debra Tyson Grade Level Counselors

Lucy Bailey


Athletic Department


Athletic Director – Greg Purvis

Football Coach - Larry Howard

Assistant Football Coach –TBA

Volleyball Coach – TBA

Basketball Coach (Boys) – Larry Howard

Basketball Coach (Girls) - Greg Purvis

Track Coach (Boys) – TBA

Track Coach (Girls) – Adam White

Soccer Coach (Boys) – Mark Hipps

Soccer Coach (Girls) – Adam White

Cheerleaders – Tracey Willner

Athletic Trainer - Greg Purvis

Softball Coach – Sophia Overdiep

Beta Club

–Sophia Overdiep
Career Development Coordinator (CDC) –Kathryn Block



Crisis Team Chair

Marina Avramidis

Field Trip Coordinator

– Tammy Jahad

Goal Committee Chairs



Character Education – Wilma Keith

Cultural Diversity - Dominique Larance

Leadership Team – Linda Jenkins

Hospitality/School Climate - Kristen McClure

Staff Development –Cindi Baker

Technology – Linda Schmitt

Grants Contact

Cindi Baker

Mentor Teachers



Cindi Baker

Ginny Chilcott (coordinator) Karen Snipes

Jill Bryant

Nancy Beichner

PTA Cultural Arts Representative

Christian Rothwell

PTA

Liaison

- Kristen McClure

Publicity Contact

– Jean Desmond

Sam Contacts

– Wilma Keith & Shejuanna Rodgers

School-to-Career

– Kathryn Block

Spotlight on Students Coordinator

– Dianne Lawler

Student Government Advisors –

Magan Keith & Laura Jacobs

Testing Coordinator

Kathryn Block

United Way Fund Drive Coordinator

–Marianne Farina

Yearbook Coordinator

– Donna Murphy

Revised 3-11-09Дадаць дакумент у свой блог ці на сайт 2014-07-19 18:44
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • Контрольная работа
  • © sanaalar.ru
    Образовательные документы для студентов.